Partners:
ENGLISH WEBSITE
SITO IN ITALIANO
SITE WEB EN FRANCAIS
Contacts
Products
Company
PDF
Bibliography
The Baobab Tree
Fruit
Leaves
Seeds
Gallery
Wallpaper
Links 

FOOD

100 % NATIVE
Baobab Fruit Pulp

Hydro Dispersible
.

 

Code: LNS

Baobab Endocarp Seed + Red Fibre
Lipoid Ultrasound extract
BAOBAB OXY-OIL

Description Micronised endocarp of Baobab Seed and Baobab fruit red fibres (extremely antioxidant) are mixed with sunflower oil and treated with ultrasound at low temperature.
Concentration 1:1
Methodology of extraction Ultrasound at low temperature, 25 ° c. in sunflower oil vehicle.
Principal constituent Alpha and Beta carotens, stearic, palmitic, oleic acid, aminoacids, nourishers
Used part of the Plant Micronised endocarp of baobab seed, Micronised Red Fiber
Composition (INCI) Adansonia digitata (80%), Helianthus annuus (20%)
Preserving Agents None
Indication of use
Claims

Widely viewed as "THE ULTIMATE" cosmetic product, the resulting lipoid extract, unlike ordinary Baobab oil (obtained by pressure with extremely low yields at high temperatures), is obtained by extracting the seed via ultrasound at low temperatures; 800 parts of finely cut Baobab Seed and Red fibres, 200 parts of sunflower oil (Heliantus annuus). Ultrasound extraction and filtration. This looks like the method formerly used in african villages. The cataplasm obtained from grinding the seed is applied to burns and bruises; this soothes the pain and makes the wound close up properly . The extract contains the liposoluble proteins and vitamins in the baobab seed and the fatty acids in sunflower oil. They nourish the skin and are effective in cases of acne, furunculosis, psoriasis, wounds and inflammations. As such, the extract can be used in dermocosmetic formulations.   Daily use of this extract helps slow the aging oxidant process and recover a well-toned and moisturised skin. It is ideal for treating dry wrinkle-proned skins. Rich in active principles, it is a genuine concentrate of the invaluable, rich vegetable oils of the Baobab and Sunflower plants. These skin-friendly products have the advantage of nourrishing the skin, leaving just a slight radiant non-oily film.   It is also recommended in cases of sunburns or accident-related burns. When rubbed on the areas concerned, it provides immediate relief to pain and/or red patches.

The extract may be used in:


Oils (Baobab Oil) to restore the skin's elasticity and radiance on the face and body

Dermocosmetic formulations (2-3%) such as face creams, moisturisers, after-sun products

Concrete help in psoriasis deseases

Emollient

Skin restructuration

Tonic

The extract is to be used as provided and should not be refined afterwards.

Stocked in EU, Italian Branch in Poggio Rusco (MN).
Packaging

Non-Toxic Stalks 10 - 20 Kg

Availability 15.000 Kg/year current production
100.000 Kg/year maximal production
Dosage

1 - 100 %

Price Ask
Technical data sheet

Download Download Here (PDF)

Analysis Furnished at delivery Analytical & Microbiological analysis
NON IRRITABILITY test
Web Link Here